Performance Plus Cameron Triathlon 2012 Relay

July 21, 2012


Questions About Results Email Runsfar@kc.rr.com RaceDay Timing Solutions


 
 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    
 
    
Male Teams
 
    1      208                                                                                42:22.0  
                    208    KRAMER HALL                   Swim           1        3:40.7        3:40.7  
                    208    J HALL                        Bike           1       22:11.0       26:45.5  
                    208    D ZDVORAK                     Run            1       14:55.3       42:22.0  
Female Teams 
   
 
    1      344                                                                                59:15.2  
                    344    CAROLYN HALL                  Swim           6        6:50.1        6:50.1  
                    344    W TUNKS                       Bike           4       33:19.3       41:11.2  
                    344    A GEORGE                      Run            3       17:15.7       59:15.2  
 
    2      272                                                                                59:23.0  
                    272    BROOKE ROBINSON               Swim           3        4:49.2        4:49.2  
                    272    C WEBBER                      Bike           6       35:14.9       41:26.5  
                    272    A WEBBER                      Run            2       17:08.8       59:23.0  
 
    3      289                                                                              1:00:06.3  
                    289    ABBY DENNIS                   Swim           4        5:36.8        5:36.8  
                    289    KATHY                         Bike           3       33:02.5       39:45.3  
                    289    ABBY                          Run            4       19:33.7     1:00:06.3  
 
    4      331                                                                              1:00:17.7  
                    331    KENNEDY TUNKS                 Swim           2        4:33.3        4:33.3  
                    331    K TUNKS                       Bike           5       33:54.3       39:23.4  
                    331    K HODGE                       Run            5       20:14.5     1:00:17.7  
 
    
Coed Teams 
 
    1      328                                                                              1:05:33.0  
                    328    WALLY MELTE                   Swim           5        6:35.5        6:35.5  
                    328    W MELTE                       Bike           2       27:58.7       36:54.7  
                    328    N CURTIS                      Run            6       27:39.2     1:05:33.0